TAS · 7304

Deloraine

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Deloraine, TAS 7304.

Median price

$600k

Median rent

$480/wk

Listings

12+

About Deloraine

What it's like to live here

Deloraine is a town on the Meander River, in the central north of Tasmania, Australia. It is 50 kilometres (31 mi) west of Launceston and 52 kilometres (32 mi) south of Devonport along the Bass Highway. It is part of the Meander Valley Council. Deloraine recorded a population of 3,035 in the 2021 census. Deloraine, like most Tasmanian towns, has a temperate and wet climate.

Market snapshot

Deloraine property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$600k

Median rent (pw)

$480

Days on market

66

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

31

Entry-level

$438k

Recent growth

2022

$400k

+0.0%

2023

$518k

+29.4%

2024

$480k

-7.2%

2025

$505k

+5.2%

2026

$600k

+18.8%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

45 Westbury Place, Deloraine TAS 7304
422917
Horizon Property TasmaniaYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

30 Meander Valley Road, Deloraine TAS 7304
6046545
Elders Real Estate Launceston1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

57 West Barrack Street, Deloraine TAS 7304
602164
Elders Real Estate Devonport1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2mhouse

Deloraine Developers' Delight

27 Nutt Street, Deloraine TAS 7304
000730438028
Lee Jamieson's Real Estate2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

68 West Church Street, Deloraine TAS 7304
400603
Elders Real Estate Devonport1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$725,000house

Exceptional Development Potential

46A Beefeater Street, Deloraine TAS 7304
00073046330
Harcourts Meander Valley1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$895,000house

Features

31 Emu Bay Road, Deloraine TAS 7304
400511
Harcourts Meander Valley4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

20 Nutt Street, Deloraine TAS 7304
431297
Thomas and Associates Tasmania1 month ago
Ask AI about this property