SA · 5047

Darlington

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Darlington, SA 5047.

Median price

$765k

Median rent

$605/wk

Listings

9+

About Darlington

What it's like to live here

Darlington is a suburb of Adelaide, South Australia part of which is in the City of Onkaparinga and the City of Marion. For many years, Darlington was the southern entrance to Adelaide's urban area on Main South Road. It hosted many service stations of different brands. It represents the convergence of Flagstaff Road to Main South Road from the south, with Seacombe Road to the west, Diagonal Road to the northwest and Marion Road to the north with South Road continuing northeast. The new upgrades are taking place here and most are complete.

Market snapshot

Darlington property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$765k

Median rent (pw)

$605

Days on market

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

11

Entry-level

$705k

Recent growth

2022

$610k

+0.0%

2023

+0.0%

2024

$678k

+0.0%

2025

$737k

+8.8%

2026

$765k

+3.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Darlington

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Darlington

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Elevated Luxury with Breathtaking Panoramic Views

6B East Way, Darlington SA 5047
402711
Ray White Glenelg1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$840,000house

Develop, invest, renovate or start again, the options are endless

30 Arthur Street, Darlington SA 5047
301122
Harris Real Estate - Stirling RLA 3431031 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

5 Stella Street, Darlington SA 5047
602348
Ring Partners1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

A Rare Opportunity on 710sqm (Approx.) in the Heart of Darlington

3 Hyland Avenue, Darlington SA 5047
5047433330
Raine & Horne Blackwood1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Epic views, mid-century bones, and a bright Darlington reinvention

28 Victoria Parade, Darlington SA 5047
311743
Harris Real Estate - Glenelg RLA 3436641 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

21 Klar Avenue, Darlington SA 5047
700347
Landmark Estates1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

1/7 Klar Avenue, Darlington SA 5047
212108
Raine & Horne Unley1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Elevated Vacant Land with Panormaic Views

1 Eagle Rise, Darlington SA 5047