VIC · 3222
Curlewis
Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Curlewis, VIC 3222.
Median price
$720k
Median rent
$530/wk
Listings
12+
About Curlewis
What it's like to live here
Curlewis is a locality in the City of Greater Geelong local government area on the Bellarine Peninsula, Victoria, Australia. At the 2021 census, Curlewis had a population of 4,175.
Market snapshot
Curlewis property market
Headline figures for House · 4 bed.
Median sale
$720k
Median rent (pw)
$530
Days on market
44
Auction clearance
0%
Sold this year
91
Entry-level
$615k
Recent growth
2022
$700k
+0.0%
2023
$710k
+1.4%
2024
$669k
-5.8%
2025
$660k
-1.3%
2026
$720k
+9.1%
Explore the area
Properties & amenities in Curlewis
Loading map…
Available now
Properties in Curlewis
outside
For Sale
$850,000house
Features
14 Morris Street, Curlewis VIC 3222
422512m²
Geelong Real Estate Co.Today
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$990,000house
Features
19 Pierview Drive, Curlewis VIC 3222
422586m²
Buxton Bellarine Pty Ltd3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
Off-market
–house
Features
32-40 Avila Road, Curlewis VIC 3222
42521411m²
Kerleys Coastal Real Estate1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$825,000house
Everyday Ease for the Modern Family
100 Oceania Drive, Curlewis VIC 3222
422516m²
Bellarine Property Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$1.13mhouse
Features
, Curlewis VIC 3222
400347m²
Buy Australian Property Investments Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$850,000house
Panoramic Aquamarine Vistas - The Dream Starts Here!
7-9 Shoreline Drive, Curlewis VIC 3222
0003222766m²
Oslo Property6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$679,000house
Features
40 Massey Crescent, Curlewis VIC 3222
422531m²
Buxton Bellarine Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$585,000house
Features
2 Border Collie Close, Curlewis VIC 3222
311345m²
Buxton Bellarine Pty Ltd1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
outside
For Sale
$480,000house
Discover the Charm of Curlewis A Lifestyle Worth Living
5 Amber Avenue, Curlewis VIC 3222
0003222512m²
Buxton Bellarine Pty Ltd1 week ago