WA · 6166

Coogee

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Coogee, WA 6166.

Median price

$950k

Median rent

$825/wk

Listings

12+

About Coogee

What it's like to live here

Coogee (/ˈkuːdʒi/) is a southern coastal suburb of Perth, Western Australia, located within the City of Cockburn.

Market snapshot

Coogee property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$950k

Median rent (pw)

$825

Days on market

13

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

24

Entry-level

$461k

Recent growth

2022

$668k

+0.0%

2023

$790k

+18.4%

2024

$725k

-8.3%

2025

$928k

+28.0%

2026

$950k

+2.4%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Coogee

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Coogee

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.08mhouse

Marina Waterfront & Modern Living: Premium House & Land Package in North Coogee from $2,085,000

TBC Othello Qys, North Coogee WA 6163
002336
NEW HOME MATCHMAKERToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.02mhouse

Beachside Living & Spacious Family Design: Premium House & Land Package in Coogee from $2,020,000

TBC Dowse Crt, Coogee WA 6166
002790
NEW HOME MATCHMAKERToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

3-Storey Waterfront Haven in North Coogee - Sold in "As-Is" Condition

39 Caledonia Loop, North Coogee WA 6163
432373
@realtyToday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

51 MAYOR ROAD, Lake Coogee WA 6166
524286
EMG XYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.29mhouse

Features

Lot 113 Driftwood Lane, North Coogee WA 6163
002180
Plunkett Homes3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$959,000house

FAMILY HOME IN GREAT LOCATION!

8 Musulin Rise, Lake Coogee WA 6166
311614
Semple Property Group4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$550,000house

UNDER OFFER BY RICH...

17/70 West Churchill Avenue, Lake Coogee WA 6166
10175
EMPIRE RESIDENTIAL PROPERTY3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Quiet, Modern Living Moments from Lake Coogee & Coast