TAS · 7262

Bridport

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bridport, TAS 7262.

Median price

$680k

Median rent

$510/wk

Listings

12+

About Bridport

What it's like to live here

Bridport is a small town on the north-east coast of Tasmania, Australia. It is part of the Dorset Council and takes its name from Bridport in Dorset, England. At the 2016 census, Bridport had a population of 1,715.

Market snapshot

Bridport property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$680k

Median rent (pw)

$510

Days on market

127

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

21

Entry-level

$500k

Recent growth

2022

$645k

+0.0%

2023

$676k

+4.8%

2024

$695k

+2.8%

2025

$615k

-11.5%

2026

$680k

+10.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Bridport

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Bridport

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$750,000house

Must Sell Once in a Lifetime Opportunity

Ninth Island, Bridport TAS 7262
000
Yong Corporate2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$2.50mhouse

Endless Potential - Unique Property with Character & Charm

20/35 Main Street, Bridport TAS 7262
4002179
Harcourts North East2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$80,000house

Features

1921 Bridport Road, Bridport TAS 7262
000726280000
Elders Real Estate Launceston4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

1/20B Frances Street, Bridport TAS 7262
403
Howell Property Group5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$975,000house

Features

2/20B Frances Street, Bridport TAS 7262
403
Howell Property Group5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$575,000house

Features

23 South Street, Bridport TAS 7262
000133
Harcourts North East2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

120 Westwood Street, Bridport TAS 7262
306106
Insitu Property1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Modern coastal getaway, walking distance to the beach and local cafes and just minutes to the Barnbougle Dunes Golf Course

2/73 Main Street, Bridport TAS 7262
202
McGrath Launceston1 month ago