NT · 0870

Braitling

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Braitling, NT 0870.

Median price

$420k

Median rent

$600/wk

Listings

12+

About Braitling

What it's like to live here

Braitling is a suburb of the town of Alice Springs in the Northern Territory, Australia. It is on the traditional Country of the Arrernte people.

Market snapshot

Braitling property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$420k

Median rent (pw)

$600

Days on market

118

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

27

Entry-level

$305k

Recent growth

2022

$467k

+0.0%

2023

$454k

-2.7%

2024

$462k

+1.8%

2025

$451k

-2.3%

2026

$420k

-6.9%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Braitling

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Braitling

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$499,000house

Features

2 Priest Street, Braitling NT 0870
4241110
LJ Hooker Alice SpringsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$410,000house

Features

7 Cummings Street, Braitling NT 0870
313792
Nutrien Harcourts Alice SpringsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$495,000house

$495,000 â What Space!

5 Tietkens Avenue, Braitling NT 0870
502
LJ Hooker Alice SpringsYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$525,000house

Features

7 Ludgate Street, Braitling NT 0870
312825
LJ Hooker Alice Springs5 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

148 Stuart Highway, Braitling NT 0870
314831
Alice Springs Realty4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

152 Stuart Highway, Braitling NT 0870
424881
Alice Springs Realty1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Welcoming Family Home With Beautiful Bushland Views...

135 Woods Terrace, Braitling NT 0870
422955
Nutrien Harcourts Alice Springs1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$399,000house

Features

130 Woods Terrace, Braitling NT 0870
315111
Nutrien Harcourts Alice Springs1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

3 Timbira Street, Braitling NT 0870
422600
Nutrien Harcourts Alice Springs1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$740,000house

Bushland Backdrop. Big Family Living!!!

83 Lackman Terrace, Braitling NT 0870
404948
Nutrien Harcourts Alice Springs4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property