QLD · 4805

Bowen

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bowen, QLD 4805.

Median price

$645k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Bowen

What it's like to live here

Bowen is a coastal town and locality in the Whitsunday Region, Queensland, Australia. In the 2021 census, the locality of Bowen had a population of 11,205 people.

Market snapshot

Bowen property market

Headline figures for House · 4 bed.

Median sale

$645k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

26

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

105

Entry-level

$436k

Recent growth

2022

$375k

+0.0%

2023

$429k

+14.4%

2024

$444k

+3.4%

2025

$535k

+20.6%

2026

$645k

+20.6%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Bowen

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Bowen

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$195,000house

Features

Lot 122 Banks Drive, Bowen QLD 4805
0004805899
LJ Hooker Bowen2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$450,000house

"Jayfresh Mango Plantations"

, Bowen QLD 4805
000
..Nutrien Harcourts2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

U405/11 Carriage Street, Bowen Hills QLD 4006
201
The Onsite Manager2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$295,000house

Features

Lot 102 Africandar Road, Bowen QLD 4805
000
LJ Hooker BowenYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$219,000house

BREATHTAKING OCEAN VIEW LAND PARCEL ON 916m2

26 Grandview Terrace, Bowen QLD 4805
0004805916
One Percent Property Sales2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Features

30 Brisbane Street, Bowen QLD 4805
3043941
LJ Hooker Bowen2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.20mhouse

Features

15 Eyles Road, Bowen QLD 4805
305116600
Professionals Frank Sellars & Company2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$350,000house

INDUSTRIAL SUBDIVISION

Lot 8 Jurgens Place, Bowen QLD 4805
00048057034
LJ Hooker Bowen2 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$195,000house

Features

Lot 111 Cypress Crescent, Bowen QLD 4805
00048051016