WA · 6432

Boulder

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Boulder, WA 6432.

Median price

$350k

Median rent

$620/wk

Listings

12+

About Boulder

What it's like to live here

Boulder is a suburb of Kalgoorlie in the Western Australian Goldfields, 597 kilometres (371 mi) east of Perth.

Market snapshot

Boulder property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$350k

Median rent (pw)

$620

Days on market

19

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

80

Entry-level

$234k

Recent growth

2022

$235k

+0.0%

2023

$270k

+14.9%

2024

$268k

-0.9%

2025

$295k

+10.3%

2026

$350k

+18.6%

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$349,000house

Features

7A King Street, South Boulder WA 6432
311506
John Matthew & Sons3 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$390,000house

Secure Investment Leased Until 2027

57 North Terrace, Boulder WA 6432
312450
First National Real Estate Kalgoorlie4 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$510,000house

Dual Brick & Iron Opportunity Invest or Nest

12 Morgan Loop, Boulder WA 6432
321761
First National Real Estate Kalgoorlie2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$599,000house

$2,200 Per Week Income Secure Lease Until 2026 + Future Expansion

57 Hopkins Street, South Boulder WA 6432
7221012
First National Real Estate Kalgoorlie2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

74 Lionel Street, Boulder WA 6432
300130
Professionals Platinum1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$369,000house

Features

37 Davis Street, Boulder WA 6432
313103
Professionals Platinum2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$369,000house

Features

3 King Street, South Boulder WA 6432
3001012
Kalgoorlie Metro Property Group6 days ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$425,000house

Features

42A Johnston Street, Boulder WA 6432
400119
John Matthew & Sons1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

48 Moran Street, Boulder WA 6432
312506
Kalgoorlie Metro Property Group1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$420,000house

Features

4/11 Moran Street, Boulder WA 6432
311221
Kalgoorlie Metro Property Group2 weeks ago