NSW · 2586

Boorowa

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Boorowa, NSW 2586.

Median price

$485k

Listings

12+

About Boorowa

What it's like to live here

Boorowa is a farming village in the Hilltops Region in the South West Slopes of New South Wales, Australia.

Market snapshot

Boorowa property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$485k

Median rent (pw)

Days on market

150

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

22

Entry-level

$355k

Recent growth

2022

$371k

+0.0%

2023

$460k

+23.9%

2024

$510k

+10.9%

2025

$590k

+15.7%

2026

$485k

-17.8%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Boorowa

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Boorowa

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$570,000house

Easy Modern Living

36A Scott Street, Boorowa NSW 2586
302404
Flemings Property ServicesYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

12-18 Queen Street, Boorowa NSW 2586
535360
buymyplace1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$495,000house

Features

27A Market Street, Boorowa NSW 2586
3131032
Flemings Property Services1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.62mhouse

Features

719 Kenyu Road, Boorowa NSW 2586
002
Flemings Rural1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$190,000house

Great Location : Large block : Ready to build

77 Long Street, Boorowa NSW 2586
00025861451
Ashrenin Property2 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
Off-market
house

Features

3-5 Marsden Street, Boorowa NSW 2586
2041290
Flemings Property Services1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.10mhouse

Planted and Ready for Either Lifestyle or Agriculture or Both!

'Darmody's', 969 Brial Rd, Boorowa NSW 2586
0002586740200
Ray White Rural Canberra | Yass1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Features

Lot 30 Pudman Street, Boorowa NSW 2586
002325
G.J. Gardner Homes1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$70,000house

Affordable Acre with Potential

Lot 13/81 Campbell Street, Boorowa NSW 2586
00025864120
Flemings Property Services1 month ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside