WA · 6056

Bellevue

Suburb profile, market snapshot and recent listings for Bellevue, WA 6056.

Median price

$714k

Median rent

$680/wk

Listings

12+

About Bellevue

What it's like to live here

Bellevue is an eastern suburb of Perth, Western Australia in the local government areas of the City of Swan and the Shire of Mundaring. It is at the foot of the slopes of Greenmount, a landmark on the Darling Scarp that is noted in the earliest of travel journals of the early Swan River Colony.

Market snapshot

Bellevue property market

Headline figures for House · 3 bed.

Median sale

$714k

Median rent (pw)

$680

Days on market

12

Auction clearance

0%

Sold this year

19

Entry-level

$549k

Recent growth

2022

$362k

+0.0%

2023

$353k

-2.6%

2024

$458k

+29.8%

2025

$604k

+32.0%

2026

$714k

+18.2%

Explore the area

Properties & amenities in Bellevue

Loading map…

Available now

Properties in Bellevue

View all listings →
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$928,750house

Features

, Bellevue WA 6056
0001550
Perth Home BrokersYesterday
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$1.98mhouse

Features

Unit 23, 20 Bellevue Terrace, West Perth WA 6005
302272
For Sale By Owner4 weeks ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
Contact Agenthouse

Why Families and Future You Will Love It:

14 Harcourt Place, Bellevue WA 6056
312106
Professionals 5 Star Realty1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$799,500house

Features

, Bellevue WA 6056
400400
The Property Pros1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$781,490house

Location

L729 Malurus Road, Bellevue WA 6056
322
B1 Homes1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$988,990house

Features

Lot 57 Pinetree Entrance, Bellevue WA 6056
322188.6
B1 Homes1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$780,000house

House & Land Package No savings, no worries! Just $3K deposit from $249pw!

, Bellevue WA 6056
400443
Homebuilders IQ1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$783,490house

Location

L724 Djubak Lane, Bellevue WA 6056
322
B1 Homes1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1
outside
For Sale
$771,490house

Location

L721 Djubak Lane, Bellevue WA 6056
322
B1 Homes1 week ago
Ask AI about this property
Image 1