Home/Properties/Gympie/UNIT 35/25 Corella Road
Back to results
For Salehouse

UNIT 35/25 Corella Road

Gympie, QLD 4570, Australia
2 bed 2 bath 2 car100m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$517,000$583,000

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
68
Comparable
📊
$399,995
Area median
⚖️
+38%
vs median
📐
$5,500
Per m²
📏
100 m²
Land
🗓️
1 week ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about UNIT 35/25 Corella Road — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

To enquire, please email or call 1300 815 051 and enter code 2828 Inspections are strictly by appointment only. Discover your perfect home in Gympie Pines Fairway Villas with this stunning townhouse, now available for $550,000. Conveniently located only 2kms from the CBD, this stylish property offers a comfortable and modern lifestyle. Surrounded by the Gympie Golf Course it can't get much better. The fully furnished townhouse features 2 generous bedrooms, each equipped with built-in robes, and 2 contemporary bathrooms plus a third toilet downstairs. The open-plan living area connects seamlessly to the outdoors, ideal for relaxing or hosting friends and family. Enjoy year-round comfort with split system air conditioning, while the fully equipped kitchen boasts a dishwasher and ample storage. The property also includes a dedicated study and a balcony, perfect for working from home or enjoying outdoor views. Additional features include a secure remote-controlled garage and a private carport for peace of mind. Stay active with access to the on-site gym, and cool off during warmer months in the 25m inground pool. Walk or buggy directly onto your neibouring golf course or stroll over to the fabulous Gymoie Sports Club. Ideal professionals or first home buyers seeking a modern, low-maintenance lifestyle, this townhouse combines functionality with style. Investors can enjoy an immediate above-market rental return, with on-site managing agents protecting your secure investment Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property your new home or investment in Gympie as well as 5 acres of maintained gardens 25m pool & gym On-site Managers BBQ area To enquire, please email or call 1300 815 051 and enter code 2828