Back to results
For Salehouse

_ CA's 32

33A, 34 & Lot 1 Off Gunyah Track, Wellsford, VIC 3551, Australia
0 bed 0 bath 0 car

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$446,500$503,500

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
63
Comparable
📊
$625,499
Area median
⚖️
-24%
vs median
🗓️
2 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about _ CA's 32 — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

This unique property offers approximately 23.95 hectares of natural beauty, ideally positioned within the Wellsford State Forest-just a short drive from Bendigo. A fantastic opportunity for those looking to enjoy camping, recreational activities, and a peaceful escape surrounded by nature. Take a moment to breathe in the fresh air and reconnect with the outdoors. Please note: Prospective purchasers are advised to conduct their own due diligence prior to purchase.

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    Neighbourhood Insights

    🚆