Home/Properties/Lidcombe/3/3-7 Taylor Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

3/3-7 Taylor Street

Lidcombe, NSW 2141, Australia
1 bed 0 bath 1 car53m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$935,300$1.05m

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
69
Comparable
📊
$995,000
Area median
⚖️
0%
vs median
📐
$18,774
Per m²
📏
53 m²
Land
🗓️
1 week ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 3/3-7 Taylor Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Experience the perfect blend of lifestyle and opportunity in this oversized, as-new 1-bedroom apartment. Uniquely positioned on the ground floor, this residence offers the rare luxury of direct private entry, combining the security of an apartment with the feel of a terrace home. Interior Excellence & Modern Comfort + Sleek Finishes: Easy-maintenance tiled flooring throughout the open-plan living and dining area. + Gourmet Kitchen: Equipped with premium stone benchtops, a gas cooktop, and high-quality modern fittings. + Climate Control: Enjoy year-round comfort with reverse-cycle air conditioning. + Tech Ready: Stay connected with NBN connectivity and the peace of mind of a video intercom system. Unbeatable Lifestyle & Location + Transport at Your Door: A mere 100m stroll to Lidcombe Train Station, making your commute effortless. + Vibrant Surroundings: Step out to popular local restaurants, cafes, and shops, with a beautiful family park directly across. + Security & Convenience: Situated in a secure building with lift access to a secure basement car space and a dedicated storage cage. Investment & Flexibility The rare separate entry access provides incredible potential for a professional studio or home office(STCA). Located in a friendly community with a growing population, this property promises a stable rental return and long-term capital growth. Size & Outgoings + Approx. Outgoings: Strata Levy $660+200(CWF)/q | Council Rare $392/q | Water Rate $220/q + Approx. total size: 85sqm(internal 53sqm+terrace 14sqm, Car space 14sqm+Storage 2sqm) + Completion: June 2017 Inspection as scheduled or by appointment. Disclaimer: The information includes virtual styling & contained on this advertisement is believed to be reliable and while every effort has been made to ensure that the information is accurate, One Realty Lidcombe Pty Ltd disclaim any implied warranty or representation about its accuracy, completeness or appropriateness for any particular purpose.