Home/Properties/North Parramatta/25/44-48 Isabella Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

25/44-48 Isabella Street

North Parramatta, NSW 2151, Australia
3 bed 0 bath 1 car141m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$799,000$901,000

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
62
Comparable
📊
$690,000
Area median
⚖️
+23%
vs median
📐
$6,028
Per m²
📏
141 m²
Land
🗓️
4 weeks ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 25/44-48 Isabella Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Multi-dimensional analysis · last updated 06/05/2026

View full report

Schools

Data unavailable

Zoning

Unknown — No zoning data found for this location

Unknown

Public transport

10 stops within 1.5km

Nearest: Isabella St at Webb St (0.6km)

Traffic

Data unavailable

Flood risk

None

This property does not appear to be within a mapped flood planning area.

Bushfire risk

None

This property is not within a mapped bush fire prone land area.

Crime profile

Data unavailable

Nearby development

0 projects nearby

No recent development applications found within 2km.

Heritage

Not heritage listed

No heritage items found near this property.

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

Property Features

    Location & Nearby

    Loading map…

    Approximate location shown. Contact agent for exact address.

    Neighbourhood Insights

    🏫
    20
    Schools
    Nearest 601m
    🚆
    30+
    Transport
    Nearest 661m
    🌳
    30+
    Parks
    Nearest 78m
    🛍️
    30+
    Shops & dining
    Nearest 799m
    Nearby amenities from OpenStreetMap, within ~2km of this property

    Within 5km