Home/Properties/Teneriffe/22/289 Harcourt Street
Back to results
For Salehouse

22/289 Harcourt Street

Teneriffe, QLD 4005, Australia
2 bed 0 bath 1 car125m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$1.08m$1.22m

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
62
Comparable
📊
$1.15m
Area median
⚖️
0%
vs median
📐
$9,200
Per m²
📏
125 m²
Land
🗓️
Yesterday
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 22/289 Harcourt Street — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

James Olsen of Piccolo Property is proud to present Residence 22 positioned on the top floor of the tightly held Teneriffe complex "Faircourt". This beautifully updated apartment delivers the perfect blend of elevation, natural light and inner-city convenience. Timber flooring & palm tree lined views, allude a sense of calm as soon as you enter. Spacious and private from the moment you walk in. The open plan living and dining area flows seamlessly to an impressive entertainer's balcony, capturing an elevated suburban outlook and creating an easy extension of the living space. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances and excellent storage, while both bedrooms are generously sized. The master bedroom includes air-conditioning and direct balcony access, adding to the apartment's relaxed and practical design. Residence 22/289 Harcourt Street offers, but is not limited to: Top floor position with elevated outlook - Renovated Bathrooms Spacious open plan living and dining, air-conditioned Timber flooring Large entertainer's balcony with suburban vistas Kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample storage Master bedroom with ensuite bathroom, air-conditioning and balcony access Second bedroom with en-suite access to main bathroom Secure Remote Garage with room for storage Complex Features: Sparkling in-ground swimming pool Secure gated complex Private, leafy surrounds Tightly held Teneriffe address Location and Lifestyle: Walking distance to Teneriffe dining, cafés and lifestyle precincts Moments from the River, Newstead, Gasworks, James Street Precinct and New Farm Close to public transport, including bus and ferry options Approximately 3km from Brisbane CBD Within catchment for sought-after local schools Combining style, space and lifestyle in one of Brisbane's most desirable inner-city locations, this apartment is an outstanding opportunity to stake your claim and add your own touch to this rare property. This property is a must inspect, contact James Olsen today.