Home/Properties/Seaford/1/2 Sussex Crescent
Back to results
For Salehouse

1/2 Sussex Crescent

Seaford, VIC 3198, Australia
3 bed 0 bath 2 car291m²

Compare with other listings

See it side-by-side · winner per row · AI verdict.

Image 1
Image 2
Image 3

Photos via the original listing. All photographs remain the property of their respective owners.

AI Property Assistant

Instant insights — ask StMate AI anything about this property

Area Price Guide
$704,060$793,940

Indicative price guide range

🏘️
65
Comparable
📊
$750,000
Area median
⚖️
0%
vs median
📐
$2,574
Per m²
📏
291 m²
Land
🗓️
4 days ago
Listed

AI Property Assistant

Ask anything about this property

Hi! I'm your AI property assistant. Ask me anything about 1/2 Sussex Crescent — pricing, schools, transport, investment potential, and more.

Property Insights

Schools · zoning · transport · traffic · flood · bushfire · crime · development · heritage

9 dimensions

Unlock the full Property Insights report

Schools, zoning, transport, traffic, flood & bushfire risk, crime stats, nearby DAs and heritage — sourced from Government open data and StMate AI. Generate once, free for everyone for 90 days.

Generate full report

Takes 10–20 seconds · Uses 1 report credit

Sources: Australian Gov open data + StMate AI
See all dimensions

Property Photos

About this property

Positioned within the highly desirable Belvedere Estate of Seaford, this fully renovated residence presents an outstanding opportunity for savvy buyers seeking style, comfort, and long-term value. Immaculately updated throughout, the home showcases a stunning brand-new kitchen featuring elegant stone benchtops, quality Smeg appliances, and abundant storageperfectly designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The generous dining area flows seamlessly, while a separate sitting room offers a peaceful retreat to unwind at the end of the day. Accommodation is equally impressive, with three spacious bedrooms complete with built-in robes, serviced by two beautifully renovated bathrooms that combine modern luxury with practical design. Comfort is assured year-round with split-system cooling in key living zones and bedrooms, along with brand-new electric heating in the main living area. Fresh, contemporary flooring enhances the home's appeal, with plush carpets in the bedrooms and sleek floorboards throughout the living spaces. Outside, the secure and private front yard provides a safe haven for children and pets, while also offering easy access from the main living areaperfect for relaxed indoor-outdoor living. Location is the ultimate advantage. Within easy reach of Belvedere Park, quality schools including St Anne's Primary, local kinders, shops, and sporting facilities, everything you need is close at hand. Excellent connectivity to major arterials including Peninsula Link, EastLink, and the Frankston Freeway ensures effortless commuting, while Seaford's pristine beach and vibrant café precinct are just minutes away. Whether you're a first-home buyer, downsizer, or investor, this is a move-in-ready opportunity not to be missed. Act quicklyhomes of this quality in such a prime location are in high demand.